Calories and nutrition facts

Coffee with milk

Also known as: white coffee

100 ml of coffee with milk has 3 calories, 0.23 g protein, 0.13 g carbs and 0.12 g fat. 1 cup (150 ml) has 5 calories.

  • Carbs 36 %
  • Protein 29 %
  • Fat 35 %
Coffee with milk1 cup (150 ml)
Calories5
Carbs0.2 g
Protein0.35 g
Fat0.18 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 cup (150 ml)
Energy3 kcal 13 kJ5 kcal 21 kJ
Fat0.12 g0.18 g
of which saturated0.07 g0.11 g
Carbohydrates0.13 g0.2 g
of which sugars0.13 g0.2 g
Fibre0.3 g0.45 g
Protein0.23 g0.35 g
Salt0.01 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A0.8 µg0.1 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.01 mg0.7 %
Niacin (B3)0.72 mg4.5 %
Folate0.43 µg0.2 %
Vitamin B120.01 µg0.4 %
Vitamin C0.03 mg0 %
Vitamin E0.02 mg0.2 %
Vitamin K0.1 µg0.1 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium11 mg1.3 %
Iron0.02 mg0.1 %
Magnesium8.4 mg2.2 %
Zinc0.02 mg0.2 %
Potassium110 mg5.5 %
Phosphorus9.1 mg1.3 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Drinks, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 cup (150 ml) of coffee with milk?

1 cup (150 ml) of coffee with milk has 5 calories, with 0.35 g protein, 0.2 g carbs and 0.18 g fat.

How much protein is in coffee with milk?

Coffee with milk has 0.23 g protein per 100 ml. That is 31% of its calories.

How many carbs are in coffee with milk?

Coffee with milk has 0.13 g carbs per 100 ml, including 0.13 g sugars and 0.3 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code N410200. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.