Calories and nutrition facts

Orange spritzer

100 ml of orange spritzer has 24 calories, 0.44 g protein, 4.9 g carbs and 0 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 48 calories.

  • Carbs 92 %
  • Protein 8 %
  • Fat 0 %
Orange spritzer1 glass (200 ml)
Calories48
Carbs9.9 g
Protein0.88 g
Fat0 g
Health Score5/10
Fair

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy24 kcal 100 kJ48 kcal 201 kJ
Fat0 g0 g
of which saturated0 g0 g
Carbohydrates4.9 g9.9 g
of which sugars4.9 g9.9 g
Fibre0.18 g0.36 g
Protein0.44 g0.88 g
Salt0.01 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A3 µg0.4 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.01 mg0.7 %
Niacin (B3)0.25 mg1.6 %
Vitamin B60.02 mg1.4 %
Folate11 µg5.5 %
Vitamin C23 mg29 %
Vitamin E0.05 mg0.4 %
Vitamin K0.03 µg0 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium16 mg2 %
Iron0.1 mg0.7 %
Magnesium10 mg2.7 %
Zinc0.02 mg0.2 %
Potassium80 mg4 %
Phosphorus9 mg1.3 %
Iodine1 µg0.7 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin C.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Drinks, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of orange spritzer?

1 glass (200 ml) of orange spritzer has 48 calories, with 0.88 g protein, 9.9 g carbs and 0 g fat.

How much protein is in orange spritzer?

Orange spritzer has 0.44 g protein per 100 ml. That is 7% of its calories.

How many carbs are in orange spritzer?

Orange spritzer has 4.9 g carbs per 100 ml, including 4.9 g sugars and 0.18 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code N257000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.