Calories and nutrition facts

Carrot juice

100 ml of carrot juice has 22 calories, 0.63 g protein, 3.7 g carbs and 0.32 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 44 calories.

  • Carbs 74 %
  • Protein 12 %
  • Fat 14 %
Carrot juice1 glass (200 ml)
Calories44
Carbs7.4 g
Protein1.3 g
Fat0.64 g
Health Score5/10
Fair

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy22 kcal 92 kJ44 kcal 184 kJ
Fat0.32 g0.64 g
of which saturated0.07 g0.14 g
Carbohydrates3.7 g7.4 g
of which sugars3.6 g7.3 g
Fibre0.3 g0.6 g
Protein0.63 g1.3 g
Salt0.09 g0.18 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A1,507 µg188 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.06 mg5.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.01 mg0.7 %
Niacin (B3)0.28 mg1.8 %
Vitamin B60.08 mg5.7 %
Folate9 µg4.5 %
Vitamin C3.8 mg4.7 %
Vitamin E0.79 mg6.6 %
Vitamin K10 µg13 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium6.5 mg0.8 %
Iron0.35 mg2.5 %
Magnesium14 mg3.6 %
Zinc0.2 mg2 %
Potassium231 mg12 %
Phosphorus31 mg4.4 %
Iodine2.9 µg1.9 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Drinks, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of carrot juice?

1 glass (200 ml) of carrot juice has 44 calories, with 1.3 g protein, 7.4 g carbs and 0.64 g fat.

How much protein is in carrot juice?

Carrot juice has 0.63 g protein per 100 ml. That is 11% of its calories.

How many carbs are in carrot juice?

Carrot juice has 3.7 g carbs per 100 ml, including 3.6 g sugars and 0.3 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code G620600. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.