Calories and nutrition facts

Crackers

Also known as: salted crackers

100 g of crackers has 495 calories, 8.8 g protein, 59 g carbs and 24 g fat. 1 cracker (4 g) has 20 calories.

  • Carbs 49 %
  • Protein 7 %
  • Fat 44 %
Crackers1 cracker (4 g)
Calories20
Carbs2.3 g
Protein0.35 g
Fat0.96 g
Health Score3/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 cracker (4 g)
Energy495 kcal 2,071 kJ20 kcal 84 kJ
Fat24 g0.96 g
of which saturated15 g0.6 g
Carbohydrates59 g2.3 g
of which sugars0.41 g0.02 g
Fibre4.3 g0.17 g
Protein8.8 g0.35 g
Salt0.98 g0.04 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A208 µg26 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.08 mg7.3 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.04 mg2.9 %
Niacin (B3)2.3 mg14 %
Vitamin B60.03 mg2.1 %
Folate6.7 µg3.4 %
Vitamin B120.1 µg4 %
Vitamin C0.06 mg0.1 %
Vitamin D0.07 µg1.4 %
Vitamin E0.63 mg5.3 %
Vitamin K8 µg11 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium16 mg2 %
Iron0.58 mg4.1 %
Magnesium13 mg3.4 %
Zinc0.4 mg4 %
Potassium123 mg6.2 %
Phosphorus98 mg14 %
Iodine12 µg8 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Cakes & pastries, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 cracker (4 g)?

1 cracker (4 g) has 20 calories, with 0.35 g protein, 2.3 g carbs and 0.96 g fat.

How much protein is in crackers?

Crackers has 8.8 g protein per 100 g. That is 7% of its calories.

How many carbs are in crackers?

Crackers has 59 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.41 g sugars and 4.3 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code D050000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.