Calories and nutrition facts

Dry white wine

Also known as: white wine

100 ml of dry white wine has 64 calories, 0.1 g protein, 0.33 g carbs and 0 g fat. 1 glass (125 ml) has 80 calories.

  • Carbs 2 %
  • Protein 1 %
  • Fat 0 %
  • Alcohol 97 %
Dry white wine1 glass (125 ml)
Calories80
Carbs0.41 g
Protein0.13 g
Fat0 g
Health Score5/10
Fair

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (125 ml)
Energy64 kcal 268 kJ80 kcal 335 kJ
Fat––
of which saturated0 g0 g
Carbohydrates0.33 g0.41 g
of which sugars0.32 g0.4 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein0.1 g0.13 g
Salt0.01 g0.01 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A1 µg0.1 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.1 mg7.1 %
Folate3.6 µg1.8 %
Vitamin C5.2 mg6.5 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium7.8 mg1 %
Iron0.12 mg0.9 %
Magnesium6.8 mg1.8 %
Zinc0.07 mg0.7 %
Potassium69 mg3.5 %
Phosphorus17 mg2.5 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Alcohol, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (125 ml) of dry white wine?

1 glass (125 ml) of dry white wine has 80 calories, with 0.13 g protein, 0.41 g carbs and 0 g fat.

How much protein is in dry white wine?

Dry white wine has 0.1 g protein per 100 ml. That is 1% of its calories.

How many carbs are in dry white wine?

Dry white wine has 0.33 g carbs per 100 ml, including 0.32 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code P210000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.