Calories and nutrition facts

Mojito

100 ml of mojito has 52 calories, 0.03 g protein, 3.5 g carbs and 0 g fat. 1 glass (250 ml) has 130 calories.

  • Carbs 27 %
  • Protein 0 %
  • Fat 0 %
  • Alcohol 73 %
Mojito1 glass (250 ml)
Calories130
Carbs8.8 g
Protein0.08 g
Fat0 g
Health Score4/10
Fair

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (250 ml)
Energy52 kcal 218 kJ130 kcal 544 kJ
Fat0 g0 g
of which saturated0 g0 g
Carbohydrates3.5 g8.8 g
of which sugars3.5 g8.8 g
Fibre0.01 g0.03 g
Protein0.03 g0.08 g
Salt0.01 g0.03 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Niacin (B3)0.01 mg0.1 %
Folate0.3 µg0.2 %
Vitamin C2.4 mg3 %
Vitamin E0.05 mg0.4 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium7 mg0.9 %
Iron0.04 mg0.3 %
Magnesium2.1 mg0.6 %
Zinc0.02 mg0.2 %
Potassium8 mg0.4 %
Phosphorus2 mg0.3 %
Iodine1 µg0.7 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Alcohol, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (250 ml) of mojito?

1 glass (250 ml) of mojito has 130 calories, with 0.08 g protein, 8.8 g carbs and 0 g fat.

How much protein is in mojito?

Mojito has 0.03 g protein per 100 ml. That is 0% of its calories.

How many carbs are in mojito?

Mojito has 3.5 g carbs per 100 ml, including 3.5 g sugars and 0.01 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code P9A7110. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.