Calories and nutrition facts

Latte macchiato

Also known as: latte

100 ml of latte macchiato has 50 calories, 2.9 g protein, 3.2 g carbs and 2.8 g fat. 1 glass (300 ml) has 150 calories.

  • Carbs 26 %
  • Protein 23 %
  • Fat 50 %
Latte macchiato1 glass (300 ml)
Calories150
Carbs9.7 g
Protein8.7 g
Fat8.4 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (300 ml)
Energy50 kcal 209 kJ150 kcal 628 kJ
Fat2.8 g8.4 g
of which saturated1.8 g5.3 g
Carbohydrates3.2 g9.7 g
of which sugars3.2 g9.7 g
Fibre0.08 g0.24 g
Protein2.9 g8.7 g
Salt0.07 g0.21 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A20 µg2.5 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.05 mg4.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.13 mg9.3 %
Niacin (B3)1.5 mg9.6 %
Vitamin B60.03 mg2.1 %
Folate3.6 µg1.8 %
Vitamin B120.3 µg12 %
Vitamin C0.8 mg1 %
Vitamin E0.08 mg0.7 %
Vitamin K1.3 µg1.7 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium95 mg12 %
Iron0.03 mg0.2 %
Magnesium17 mg4.5 %
Zinc0.28 mg2.8 %
Potassium134 mg6.7 %
Phosphorus76 mg11 %
Iodine12 µg8 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Drinks, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (300 ml) of latte macchiato?

1 glass (300 ml) of latte macchiato has 150 calories, with 8.7 g protein, 9.7 g carbs and 8.4 g fat.

How much protein is in latte macchiato?

Latte macchiato has 2.9 g protein per 100 ml. That is 23% of its calories.

How many carbs are in latte macchiato?

Latte macchiato has 3.2 g carbs per 100 ml, including 3.2 g sugars and 0.08 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code N418000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.