Calories and nutrition facts

White wine spritzer

100 ml of white wine spritzer has 33 calories, 0.05 g protein, 0.16 g carbs and 0 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 66 calories.

  • Carbs 2 %
  • Protein 1 %
  • Fat 0 %
  • Alcohol 97 %
White wine spritzer1 glass (200 ml)
Calories66
Carbs0.32 g
Protein0.1 g
Fat0 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy33 kcal 138 kJ66 kcal 276 kJ
Fat0 g0 g
of which saturated0 g0 g
Carbohydrates0.16 g0.32 g
of which sugars0.16 g0.32 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein0.05 g0.1 g
Salt0.01 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.05 mg3.6 %
Folate1.8 µg0.9 %
Vitamin C2.7 mg3.4 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium9 mg1.1 %
Iron0.06 mg0.4 %
Magnesium5.1 mg1.4 %
Zinc0.04 mg0.4 %
Potassium36 mg1.8 %
Phosphorus8.9 mg1.3 %
Iodine0.22 µg0.1 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Alcohol, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of white wine spritzer?

1 glass (200 ml) of white wine spritzer has 66 calories, with 0.1 g protein, 0.32 g carbs and 0 g fat.

How much protein is in white wine spritzer?

White wine spritzer has 0.05 g protein per 100 ml. That is 1% of its calories.

How many carbs are in white wine spritzer?

White wine spritzer has 0.16 g carbs per 100 ml, including 0.16 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code P285000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.