Calories and nutrition facts

Bacon, fried

Also known as: crispy bacon, cooked bacon

100 g of bacon, fried has 310 calories, 19 g protein, 0.57 g carbs and 26 g fat. 1 slice (10 g) has 31 calories.

  • Carbs 1 %
  • Protein 24 %
  • Fat 75 %
Bacon, fried1 slice (10 g)
Calories31
Carbs0.06 g
Protein1.9 g
Fat2.6 g
Health Score1/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (10 g)
Energy310 kcal 1,297 kJ31 kcal 130 kJ
Fat26 g2.6 g
of which saturated9.3 g0.93 g
Carbohydrates0.57 g0.06 g
of which sugars0.57 g0.06 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein19 g1.9 g
Salt4.8 g0.48 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A9.1 µg1.1 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.19 mg17 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.16 mg11 %
Niacin (B3)6.8 mg42 %
Vitamin B60.3 mg21 %
Folate1.7 µg0.9 %
Vitamin B120.33 µg13 %
Vitamin D0.33 µg6.6 %
Vitamin E0.55 mg4.6 %
Vitamin K2.7 µg3.6 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium4.3 mg0.5 %
Iron0.53 mg3.8 %
Magnesium15 mg3.9 %
Zinc1.6 mg16 %
Potassium230 mg12 %
Phosphorus115 mg16 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Zinc, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sausages & cold cuts, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (10 g) of bacon, fried?

1 slice (10 g) of bacon, fried has 31 calories, with 1.9 g protein, 0.06 g carbs and 2.6 g fat.

How much protein is in bacon, fried?

Bacon, fried has 19 g protein per 100 g. That is 24% of its calories.

How many carbs are in bacon, fried?

Bacon, fried has 0.57 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.57 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W415082. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.