Calories and nutrition facts

Fleischwurst (German bologna)

Also known as: bologna

100 g of fleischwurst (German bologna) has 306 calories, 12 g protein, 0.25 g carbs and 28 g fat. 1 slice (20 g) has 61 calories.

  • Carbs 0 %
  • Protein 16 %
  • Fat 84 %
Fleischwurst (German bologna)1 slice (20 g)
Calories61
Carbs0.05 g
Protein2.4 g
Fat5.7 g
Health Score1/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (20 g)
Energy306 kcal 1,280 kJ61 kcal 255 kJ
Fat28 g5.7 g
of which saturated11 g2.2 g
Carbohydrates0.25 g0.05 g
of which sugars0.24 g0.05 g
Fibre––
Protein12 g2.4 g
Salt2.4 g0.49 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A3 µg0.4 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.25 mg23 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.11 mg7.9 %
Niacin (B3)5.5 mg34 %
Vitamin B60.2 mg14 %
Folate2 µg1 %
Vitamin B122 µg80 %
Vitamin C21 mg27 %
Vitamin D0.17 µg3.4 %
Vitamin E0.76 mg6.3 %
Vitamin K0.67 µg0.9 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium29 mg3.6 %
Iron0.76 mg5.4 %
Magnesium13 mg3.5 %
Zinc1.6 mg16 %
Potassium181 mg9 %
Phosphorus142 mg20 %
Iodine24 µg16 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Zinc, Phosphorus, Iodine.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sausages & cold cuts, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (20 g) of fleischwurst (German bologna)?

1 slice (20 g) of fleischwurst (German bologna) has 61 calories, with 2.4 g protein, 0.05 g carbs and 5.7 g fat.

How much protein is in fleischwurst (German bologna)?

Fleischwurst (German bologna) has 12 g protein per 100 g. That is 16% of its calories.

How many carbs are in fleischwurst (German bologna)?

Fleischwurst (German bologna) has 0.25 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.24 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W234000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.