Calories and nutrition facts

Black Forest ham

100 g of Black Forest ham has 307 calories, 27 g protein, 0.13 g carbs and 22 g fat. 1 slice (20 g) has 61 calories.

  • Carbs 0 %
  • Protein 35 %
  • Fat 65 %
Black Forest ham1 slice (20 g)
Calories61
Carbs0.03 g
Protein5.3 g
Fat4.4 g
Health Score1/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (20 g)
Energy307 kcal 1,284 kJ61 kcal 255 kJ
Fat22 g4.4 g
of which saturated7.8 g1.6 g
Carbohydrates0.13 g0.03 g
of which sugars0.13 g0.03 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein27 g5.3 g
Salt5.4 g1.1 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A2 µg0.3 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg92 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.16 mg11 %
Niacin (B3)9.1 mg57 %
Vitamin B60.47 mg34 %
Folate0.74 µg0.4 %
Vitamin B120.29 µg12 %
Vitamin E0.74 mg6.2 %
Vitamin K13 µg17 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium5.4 mg0.7 %
Iron1.4 mg9.7 %
Magnesium27 mg7.2 %
Zinc3.2 mg32 %
Potassium434 mg22 %
Phosphorus219 mg31 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin K, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sausages & cold cuts, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (20 g) of Black Forest ham?

1 slice (20 g) of Black Forest ham has 61 calories, with 5.3 g protein, 0.03 g carbs and 4.4 g fat.

How much protein is in Black Forest ham?

Black Forest ham has 27 g protein per 100 g. That is 35% of its calories.

How many carbs are in Black Forest ham?

Black Forest ham has 0.13 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.13 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W442000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.