Calories and nutrition facts

Parma ham

Also known as: prosciutto

100 g of Parma ham has 307 calories, 27 g protein, 0.13 g carbs and 22 g fat. 1 slice (15 g) has 46 calories.

  • Carbs 0 %
  • Protein 35 %
  • Fat 65 %
Parma ham1 slice (15 g)
Calories46
Carbs0.02 g
Protein4 g
Fat3.3 g
Health Score1/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (15 g)
Energy307 kcal 1,284 kJ46 kcal 192 kJ
Fat22 g3.3 g
of which saturated8.1 g1.2 g
Carbohydrates0.13 g0.02 g
of which sugars0.13 g0.02 g
Fibre––
Protein27 g4 g
Salt5.3 g0.8 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.68 mg62 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.21 mg15 %
Niacin (B3)13 mg78 %
Vitamin B60.62 mg44 %
Folate9 µg4.5 %
Vitamin B120.36 µg14 %
Vitamin K13 µg17 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium15 mg1.9 %
Iron1.1 mg7.6 %
Magnesium28 mg7.4 %
Zinc3.3 mg33 %
Potassium575 mg29 %
Phosphorus262 mg37 %
Iodine3 µg2 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin K, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sausages & cold cuts, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (15 g) of Parma ham?

1 slice (15 g) of Parma ham has 46 calories, with 4 g protein, 0.02 g carbs and 3.3 g fat.

How much protein is in Parma ham?

Parma ham has 27 g protein per 100 g. That is 35% of its calories.

How many carbs are in Parma ham?

Parma ham has 0.13 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.13 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W441000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.