Calories and nutrition facts

Meat salad (Fleischsalat)

Also known as: German sausage salad

100 g of meat salad (Fleischsalat) has 290 calories, 4.2 g protein, 6.2 g carbs and 27 g fat. 1 serving (100 g) has 290 calories.

  • Carbs 9 %
  • Protein 6 %
  • Fat 85 %
Meat salad (Fleischsalat)1 serving (100 g)
Calories290
Carbs6.2 g
Protein4.2 g
Fat27 g
Health Score3/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (100 g)
Energy290 kcal 1,213 kJ290 kcal 1,213 kJ
Fat27 g27 g
of which saturated4.3 g4.3 g
Carbohydrates6.2 g6.2 g
of which sugars4.8 g4.8 g
Fibre0.3 g0.3 g
Protein4.2 g4.2 g
Salt1.5 g1.5 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A34 µg4.3 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.05 mg4.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.07 mg5 %
Niacin (B3)1.8 mg11 %
Vitamin B60.05 mg3.6 %
Folate8 µg4 %
Vitamin B120.4 µg16 %
Vitamin E4 mg33 %
Vitamin K27 µg36 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium22 mg2.8 %
Iron0.5 mg3.6 %
Magnesium7 mg1.9 %
Zinc0.51 mg5.1 %
Potassium81 mg4.1 %
Phosphorus70 mg10 %
Iodine4 µg2.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12, Vitamin E, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (100 g) of meat salad (Fleischsalat)?

1 serving (100 g) of meat salad (Fleischsalat) has 290 calories, with 4.2 g protein, 6.2 g carbs and 27 g fat.

How much protein is in meat salad (Fleischsalat)?

Meat salad (Fleischsalat) has 4.2 g protein per 100 g. That is 6% of its calories.

How many carbs are in meat salad (Fleischsalat)?

Meat salad (Fleischsalat) has 6.2 g carbs per 100 g, including 4.8 g sugars and 0.3 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W985000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.