Calories and nutrition facts

Sausage salad

Also known as: German sausage salad

100 g of sausage salad has 251 calories, 7.6 g protein, 1.6 g carbs and 23 g fat. 1 serving (200 g) has 502 calories.

  • Carbs 3 %
  • Protein 12 %
  • Fat 85 %
Sausage salad1 serving (200 g)
Calories502
Carbs3.1 g
Protein15 g
Fat47 g
Health Score2/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (200 g)
Energy251 kcal 1,050 kJ502 kcal 2,100 kJ
Fat23 g47 g
of which saturated7.1 g14 g
Carbohydrates1.6 g3.1 g
of which sugars1.5 g3.1 g
Fibre0.2 g0.4 g
Protein7.6 g15 g
Salt1.9 g3.7 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A13 µg1.6 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.16 mg15 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.08 mg5.7 %
Niacin (B3)3.4 mg21 %
Vitamin B60.14 mg10 %
Folate4.8 µg2.4 %
Vitamin B121 µg40 %
Vitamin C13 mg16 %
Vitamin D0.1 µg2 %
Vitamin E1.8 mg15 %
Vitamin K11 µg15 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium25 mg3.1 %
Iron0.5 mg3.6 %
Magnesium11 mg3 %
Zinc0.98 mg9.8 %
Potassium150 mg7.5 %
Phosphorus93 mg13 %
Iodine15 µg10 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin E.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (200 g) of sausage salad?

1 serving (200 g) of sausage salad has 502 calories, with 15 g protein, 3.1 g carbs and 47 g fat.

How much protein is in sausage salad?

Sausage salad has 7.6 g protein per 100 g. That is 12% of its calories.

How many carbs are in sausage salad?

Sausage salad has 1.6 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.5 g sugars and 0.2 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X1A7020. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.