Calories and nutrition facts

Oyster mushrooms

100 g of oyster mushrooms has 32 calories, 3.3 g protein, 1.3 g carbs and 0.22 g fat. 1 serving (100 g) has 32 calories.

  • Carbs 52 %
  • Protein 41 %
  • Fat 6 %
Oyster mushrooms1 serving (100 g)
Calories32
Carbs1.3 g
Protein3.3 g
Fat0.22 g
Health Score10/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (100 g)
Energy32 kcal 134 kJ32 kcal 134 kJ
Fat0.22 g0.22 g
of which saturated0.03 g0.03 g
Carbohydrates1.3 g1.3 g
of which sugars1.1 g1.1 g
Fibre5.9 g5.9 g
Protein3.3 g3.3 g
Salt0.02 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.19 mg17 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.28 mg20 %
Niacin (B3)11 mg67 %
Vitamin B60.1 mg7.1 %
Folate62 µg31 %
Vitamin C0.6 mg0.8 %
Vitamin D0.7 µg14 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium12 mg1.5 %
Iron0.6 mg4.3 %
Magnesium13 mg3.5 %
Zinc0.55 mg5.5 %
Potassium254 mg13 %
Phosphorus67 mg9.6 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (B3), Folate.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (100 g) of oyster mushrooms?

1 serving (100 g) of oyster mushrooms has 32 calories, with 3.3 g protein, 1.3 g carbs and 0.22 g fat.

How much protein is in oyster mushrooms?

Oyster mushrooms has 3.3 g protein per 100 g. That is 41% of its calories.

How many carbs are in oyster mushrooms?

Oyster mushrooms has 1.3 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.1 g sugars and 5.9 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code K740100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.