Calories and nutrition facts

Almond milk, unsweetened

Also known as: almond drink

100 ml of almond milk, unsweetened has 24 calories, 0.87 g protein, 0.2 g carbs and 2.2 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 48 calories.

  • Carbs 4 %
  • Protein 15 %
  • Fat 81 %
Almond milk, unsweetened1 glass (200 ml)
Calories48
Carbs0.4 g
Protein1.7 g
Fat4.3 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy24 kcal 100 kJ48 kcal 201 kJ
Fat2.2 g4.3 g
of which saturated0.19 g0.38 g
Carbohydrates0.2 g0.4 g
of which sugars0.17 g0.34 g
Fibre0.13 g0.26 g
Protein0.87 g1.7 g
Salt0.13 g0.26 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.26 mg1.6 %
Vitamin E0.57 mg4.7 %
Vitamin K1 µg1.3 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium13 mg1.6 %
Iron0.09 mg0.6 %
Magnesium7.6 mg2 %
Zinc0.1 mg1 %
Potassium31 mg1.6 %
Phosphorus18 mg2.6 %
Iodine0.77 µg0.5 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Plant-based alternatives, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of almond milk, unsweetened?

1 glass (200 ml) of almond milk, unsweetened has 48 calories, with 1.7 g protein, 0.4 g carbs and 4.3 g fat.

How much protein is in almond milk, unsweetened?

Almond milk, unsweetened has 0.87 g protein per 100 ml. That is 15% of its calories.

How many carbs are in almond milk, unsweetened?

Almond milk, unsweetened has 0.2 g carbs per 100 ml, including 0.17 g sugars and 0.13 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code H800000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.