Calories and nutrition facts

Soy yogurt, unsweetened

Also known as: plain soy yoghurt

100 g of soy yogurt, unsweetened has 44 calories, 4.2 g protein, 0.33 g carbs and 2.7 g fat. 1 tub (150 g) has 66 calories.

  • Carbs 3 %
  • Protein 40 %
  • Fat 57 %
Soy yogurt, unsweetened1 tub (150 g)
Calories66
Carbs0.5 g
Protein6.3 g
Fat4 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tub (150 g)
Energy44 kcal 184 kJ66 kcal 276 kJ
Fat2.7 g4 g
of which saturated0.46 g0.69 g
Carbohydrates0.33 g0.5 g
of which sugars0.16 g0.24 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein4.2 g6.3 g
Salt0.09 g0.14 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.07 mg6.4 %
Niacin (B3)1.1 mg6.6 %
Folate50 µg25 %
Vitamin E0.24 mg2 %
Vitamin K0.49 µg0.7 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium17 mg2.2 %
Iron0.43 mg3.1 %
Magnesium19 mg5.1 %
Zinc0.26 mg2.6 %
Potassium116 mg5.8 %
Phosphorus118 mg17 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Folate, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Plant-based alternatives, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tub (150 g) of soy yogurt, unsweetened?

1 tub (150 g) of soy yogurt, unsweetened has 66 calories, with 6.3 g protein, 0.5 g carbs and 4 g fat.

How much protein is in soy yogurt, unsweetened?

Soy yogurt, unsweetened has 4.2 g protein per 100 g. That is 38% of its calories.

How many carbs are in soy yogurt, unsweetened?

Soy yogurt, unsweetened has 0.33 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.16 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code H844000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.