Calories and nutrition facts

Soy yogurt, sweetened

Also known as: flavoured soy yoghurt

100 g of soy yogurt, sweetened has 62 calories, 4 g protein, 5.4 g carbs and 2.5 g fat. 1 tub (150 g) has 93 calories.

  • Carbs 36 %
  • Protein 26 %
  • Fat 38 %
Soy yogurt, sweetened1 tub (150 g)
Calories93
Carbs8.1 g
Protein5.9 g
Fat3.8 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tub (150 g)
Energy62 kcal 259 kJ93 kcal 389 kJ
Fat2.5 g3.8 g
of which saturated0.43 g0.65 g
Carbohydrates5.4 g8.1 g
of which sugars5.2 g7.8 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein4 g5.9 g
Salt0.08 g0.12 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.07 mg6.4 %
Niacin (B3)1 mg6.3 %
Folate48 µg24 %
Vitamin E0.23 mg1.9 %
Vitamin K0.46 µg0.6 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium16 mg2.1 %
Iron0.42 mg3 %
Magnesium18 mg4.8 %
Zinc0.25 mg2.5 %
Potassium111 mg5.6 %
Phosphorus112 mg16 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Folate, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Plant-based alternatives, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tub (150 g) of soy yogurt, sweetened?

1 tub (150 g) of soy yogurt, sweetened has 93 calories, with 5.9 g protein, 8.1 g carbs and 3.8 g fat.

How much protein is in soy yogurt, sweetened?

Soy yogurt, sweetened has 4 g protein per 100 g. That is 26% of its calories.

How many carbs are in soy yogurt, sweetened?

Soy yogurt, sweetened has 5.4 g carbs per 100 g, including 5.2 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code H844400. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.