Calories and nutrition facts

Soy milk, unsweetened

Also known as: soya milk, soy drink

100 ml of soy milk, unsweetened has 30 calories, 3.2 g protein, 0.4 g carbs and 1.3 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 60 calories.

  • Carbs 17 %
  • Protein 43 %
  • Fat 39 %
Soy milk, unsweetened1 glass (200 ml)
Calories60
Carbs0.8 g
Protein6.4 g
Fat2.6 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy30 kcal 126 kJ60 kcal 251 kJ
Fat1.3 g2.6 g
of which saturated0.19 g0.38 g
Carbohydrates0.4 g0.8 g
of which sugars0.39 g0.78 g
Fibre1.8 g3.5 g
Protein3.2 g6.4 g
Salt0.06 g0.12 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A0.12 µg0 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.94 mg5.9 %
Folate10 µg5.1 %
Vitamin E0.15 mg1.3 %
Vitamin K1 µg1.3 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium15 mg1.8 %
Iron0.41 mg2.9 %
Magnesium16 mg4.4 %
Zinc0.28 mg2.8 %
Potassium132 mg6.6 %
Phosphorus43 mg6.1 %
Iodine0.74 µg0.5 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Plant-based alternatives, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of soy milk, unsweetened?

1 glass (200 ml) of soy milk, unsweetened has 60 calories, with 6.4 g protein, 0.8 g carbs and 2.6 g fat.

How much protein is in soy milk, unsweetened?

Soy milk, unsweetened has 3.2 g protein per 100 ml. That is 43% of its calories.

How many carbs are in soy milk, unsweetened?

Soy milk, unsweetened has 0.4 g carbs per 100 ml, including 0.39 g sugars and 1.8 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code H841100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.