Calories and nutrition facts

Chanterelles

100 g of chanterelles has 26 calories, 3.9 g protein, 0.55 g carbs and 0.27 g fat. 1 serving (150 g) has 39 calories.

  • Carbs 33 %
  • Protein 58 %
  • Fat 9 %
Chanterelles1 serving (150 g)
Calories39
Carbs0.83 g
Protein5.9 g
Fat0.41 g
Health Score10/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (150 g)
Energy26 kcal 109 kJ39 kcal 163 kJ
Fat0.27 g0.41 g
of which saturated0.05 g0.08 g
Carbohydrates0.55 g0.83 g
of which sugars0.16 g0.24 g
Fibre3.3 g4.9 g
Protein3.9 g5.9 g
Salt0.01 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A217 µg27 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg1.8 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.23 mg16 %
Niacin (B3)7.3 mg46 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate2.2 µg1.1 %
Vitamin C6 mg7.5 %
Vitamin D8 µg160 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium3.6 mg0.5 %
Iron1.5 mg10 %
Magnesium12 mg3.2 %
Zinc0.83 mg8.3 %
Potassium450 mg23 %
Phosphorus57 mg8.1 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin D, Potassium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (150 g) of chanterelles?

1 serving (150 g) of chanterelles has 39 calories, with 5.9 g protein, 0.83 g carbs and 0.41 g fat.

How much protein is in chanterelles?

Chanterelles has 3.9 g protein per 100 g. That is 60% of its calories.

How many carbs are in chanterelles?

Chanterelles has 0.55 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.16 g sugars and 3.3 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code K713100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.