Calories and nutrition facts

Chicken soup with vegetables

Also known as: chicken soup

100 g of chicken soup with vegetables has 56 calories, 5.5 g protein, 0.4 g carbs and 3.5 g fat. 1 plate (300 g) has 168 calories.

  • Carbs 5 %
  • Protein 39 %
  • Fat 56 %
Chicken soup with vegetables1 plate (300 g)
Calories168
Carbs1.2 g
Protein17 g
Fat11 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 plate (300 g)
Energy56 kcal 234 kJ168 kcal 703 kJ
Fat3.5 g11 g
of which saturated1.2 g3.6 g
Carbohydrates0.4 g1.2 g
of which sugars0.4 g1.2 g
Fibre0.5 g1.5 g
Protein5.5 g17 g
Salt0.69 g2.1 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A96 µg12 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg1.8 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.08 mg5.7 %
Niacin (B3)2.9 mg18 %
Vitamin B60.1 mg7.1 %
Folate8 µg4 %
Vitamin B120.1 µg4 %
Vitamin C5.7 mg7.1 %
Vitamin E0.23 mg1.9 %
Vitamin K25 µg33 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium14 mg1.8 %
Iron0.5 mg3.6 %
Magnesium7 mg1.9 %
Zinc0.5 mg5 %
Potassium83 mg4.2 %
Phosphorus47 mg6.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Niacin (B3), Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 plate (300 g) of chicken soup with vegetables?

1 plate (300 g) of chicken soup with vegetables has 168 calories, with 17 g protein, 1.2 g carbs and 11 g fat.

How much protein is in chicken soup with vegetables?

Chicken soup with vegetables has 5.5 g protein per 100 g. That is 39% of its calories.

How many carbs are in chicken soup with vegetables?

Chicken soup with vegetables has 0.4 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.4 g sugars and 0.5 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X4A1020. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.