Calories and nutrition facts

Coleslaw

Also known as: cabbage salad

100 g of coleslaw has 54 calories, 1.7 g protein, 4.9 g carbs and 2.4 g fat. 1 serving (100 g) has 54 calories.

  • Carbs 46 %
  • Protein 13 %
  • Fat 41 %
Coleslaw1 serving (100 g)
Calories54
Carbs4.9 g
Protein1.7 g
Fat2.4 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (100 g)
Energy54 kcal 226 kJ54 kcal 226 kJ
Fat2.4 g2.4 g
of which saturated1.2 g1.2 g
Carbohydrates4.9 g4.9 g
of which sugars4.8 g4.8 g
Fibre2.2 g2.2 g
Protein1.7 g1.7 g
Salt0.32 g0.32 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A197 µg25 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.17 mg15 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.06 mg4.3 %
Niacin (B3)0.5 mg3.1 %
Vitamin B60.08 mg5.7 %
Folate35 µg18 %
Vitamin B120.11 µg4.4 %
Vitamin C32 mg40 %
Vitamin E0.4 mg3.3 %
Vitamin K62 µg83 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium60 mg7.5 %
Iron0.29 mg2.1 %
Magnesium13 mg3.5 %
Zinc0.23 mg2.3 %
Potassium230 mg12 %
Phosphorus50 mg7.1 %
Iodine4 µg2.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Folate, Vitamin C, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (100 g) of coleslaw?

1 serving (100 g) of coleslaw has 54 calories, with 1.7 g protein, 4.9 g carbs and 2.4 g fat.

How much protein is in coleslaw?

Coleslaw has 1.7 g protein per 100 g. That is 13% of its calories.

How many carbs are in coleslaw?

Coleslaw has 4.9 g carbs per 100 g, including 4.8 g sugars and 2.2 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X2A1030. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.