Calories and nutrition facts

Tomato soup

100 g of tomato soup has 44 calories, 0.49 g protein, 1.9 g carbs and 3.7 g fat. 1 plate (300 g) has 132 calories.

  • Carbs 20 %
  • Protein 4 %
  • Fat 76 %
Tomato soup1 plate (300 g)
Calories132
Carbs5.7 g
Protein1.5 g
Fat11 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 plate (300 g)
Energy44 kcal 184 kJ132 kcal 552 kJ
Fat3.7 g11 g
of which saturated1.2 g3.6 g
Carbohydrates1.9 g5.7 g
of which sugars1.5 g4.4 g
Fibre0.5 g1.5 g
Protein0.49 g1.5 g
Salt0.22 g0.66 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A54 µg6.8 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.01 mg0.9 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.01 mg0.7 %
Niacin (B3)0.21 mg1.3 %
Vitamin B60.02 mg1.4 %
Folate5 µg2.5 %
Vitamin C6 mg7.5 %
Vitamin D0.01 µg0.2 %
Vitamin E0.62 mg5.2 %
Vitamin K5 µg6.7 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium9 mg1.1 %
Iron0.1 mg0.7 %
Magnesium4 mg1.1 %
Zinc0.06 mg0.6 %
Potassium56 mg2.8 %
Phosphorus11 mg1.6 %
Iodine1 µg0.7 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 plate (300 g) of tomato soup?

1 plate (300 g) of tomato soup has 132 calories, with 1.5 g protein, 5.7 g carbs and 11 g fat.

How much protein is in tomato soup?

Tomato soup has 0.49 g protein per 100 g. That is 4% of its calories.

How many carbs are in tomato soup?

Tomato soup has 1.9 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.5 g sugars and 0.5 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X444343. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.