Calories and nutrition facts

Cream cheese, full fat

Also known as: cream cheese

100 g of cream cheese, full fat has 202 calories, 9.7 g protein, 2.7 g carbs and 17 g fat. 1 tbsp (20 g) has 40 calories.

  • Carbs 5 %
  • Protein 20 %
  • Fat 75 %
Cream cheese, full fat1 tbsp (20 g)
Calories40
Carbs0.55 g
Protein1.9 g
Fat3.3 g
Health Score3/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tbsp (20 g)
Energy202 kcal 845 kJ40 kcal 167 kJ
Fat17 g3.3 g
of which saturated11 g2.2 g
Carbohydrates2.7 g0.55 g
of which sugars2.7 g0.55 g
Fibre––
Protein9.7 g1.9 g
Salt0.8 g0.16 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A169 µg21 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg2.7 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.32 mg23 %
Niacin (B3)2.8 mg17 %
Vitamin B60.03 mg2.1 %
Folate17 µg8.4 %
Vitamin B120.49 µg20 %
Vitamin E0.44 mg3.7 %
Vitamin K12 µg16 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium87 mg11 %
Iron0.1 mg0.7 %
Magnesium8.4 mg2.2 %
Zinc0.52 mg5.2 %
Potassium112 mg5.6 %
Phosphorus132 mg19 %
Iodine18 µg12 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Vitamin K, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Cheese, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tbsp (20 g) of cream cheese, full fat?

1 tbsp (20 g) of cream cheese, full fat has 40 calories, with 1.9 g protein, 0.55 g carbs and 3.3 g fat.

How much protein is in cream cheese, full fat?

Cream cheese, full fat has 9.7 g protein per 100 g. That is 19% of its calories.

How many carbs are in cream cheese, full fat?

Cream cheese, full fat has 2.7 g carbs per 100 g, including 2.7 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M710700. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.