Calories and nutrition facts

Goat's milk

100 ml of goat's milk has 67 calories, 3.6 g protein, 4.2 g carbs and 3.9 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 134 calories.

  • Carbs 25 %
  • Protein 22 %
  • Fat 53 %
Goat's milk1 glass (200 ml)
Calories134
Carbs8.4 g
Protein7.2 g
Fat7.8 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy67 kcal 280 kJ134 kcal 561 kJ
Fat3.9 g7.8 g
of which saturated2.6 g5.1 g
Carbohydrates4.2 g8.4 g
of which sugars4.2 g8.4 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.6 g7.2 g
Salt0.11 g0.22 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A74 µg9.3 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.05 mg4.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.15 mg11 %
Niacin (B3)1.2 mg7.2 %
Vitamin B60.03 mg2.1 %
Folate0.8 µg0.4 %
Vitamin B120.07 µg2.8 %
Vitamin C2 mg2.5 %
Vitamin D0.25 µg5 %
Vitamin E0.1 mg0.8 %
Vitamin K1.6 µg2.1 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium127 mg16 %
Iron0.04 mg0.3 %
Magnesium11 mg3 %
Zinc0.24 mg2.4 %
Potassium181 mg9 %
Phosphorus109 mg16 %
Iodine4.1 µg2.7 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Calcium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of goat's milk?

1 glass (200 ml) of goat's milk has 134 calories, with 7.2 g protein, 8.4 g carbs and 7.8 g fat.

How much protein is in goat's milk?

Goat's milk has 3.6 g protein per 100 ml. That is 22% of its calories.

How many carbs are in goat's milk?

Goat's milk has 4.2 g carbs per 100 ml, including 4.2 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M021000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.