Calories and nutrition facts

Plain yogurt 1.5% fat

Also known as: low-fat yogurt

100 g of plain yogurt 1.5% fat has 62 calories, 5 g protein, 6.1 g carbs and 1.6 g fat. 1 tub (150 g) has 93 calories.

  • Carbs 41 %
  • Protein 34 %
  • Fat 25 %
Plain yogurt 1.5% fat1 tub (150 g)
Calories93
Carbs9.1 g
Protein7.6 g
Fat2.4 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tub (150 g)
Energy62 kcal 259 kJ93 kcal 389 kJ
Fat1.6 g2.4 g
of which saturated0.92 g1.4 g
Carbohydrates6.1 g9.1 g
of which sugars5.8 g8.7 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein5 g7.6 g
Salt0.14 g0.21 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A23 µg2.9 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.17 mg12 %
Niacin (B3)0.79 mg4.9 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate6 µg3 %
Vitamin B120.4 µg16 %
Vitamin C1.6 mg2 %
Vitamin D0.03 µg0.6 %
Vitamin E0.04 mg0.3 %
Vitamin K0.5 µg0.7 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium114 mg14 %
Iron0.04 mg0.3 %
Magnesium11 mg2.9 %
Zinc0.36 mg3.6 %
Potassium149 mg7.4 %
Phosphorus87 mg12 %
Iodine3.6 µg2.4 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tub (150 g) of plain yogurt 1.5% fat?

1 tub (150 g) of plain yogurt 1.5% fat has 93 calories, with 7.6 g protein, 9.1 g carbs and 2.4 g fat.

How much protein is in plain yogurt 1.5% fat?

Plain yogurt 1.5% fat has 5 g protein per 100 g. That is 33% of its calories.

How many carbs are in plain yogurt 1.5% fat?

Plain yogurt 1.5% fat has 6.1 g carbs per 100 g, including 5.8 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M141200. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.