Calories and nutrition facts

Kefir 3.5% fat

100 ml of kefir 3.5% fat has 63 calories, 3.2 g protein, 4.1 g carbs and 3.5 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 126 calories.

  • Carbs 27 %
  • Protein 21 %
  • Fat 52 %
Kefir 3.5% fat1 glass (200 ml)
Calories126
Carbs8.3 g
Protein6.3 g
Fat7 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy63 kcal 264 kJ126 kcal 527 kJ
Fat3.5 g7 g
of which saturated2.3 g4.6 g
Carbohydrates4.1 g8.3 g
of which sugars4.1 g8.3 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.2 g6.3 g
Salt0.12 g0.24 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A43 µg5.4 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.17 mg12 %
Niacin (B3)0.84 mg5.3 %
Vitamin B60.05 mg3.6 %
Folate7 µg3.5 %
Vitamin B120.5 µg20 %
Vitamin C1 mg1.3 %
Vitamin E0.09 mg0.8 %
Vitamin K1.1 µg1.5 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium120 mg15 %
Iron0.02 mg0.1 %
Magnesium14 mg3.7 %
Zinc0.36 mg3.6 %
Potassium160 mg8 %
Phosphorus106 mg15 %
Iodine7.5 µg5 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12, Calcium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of kefir 3.5% fat?

1 glass (200 ml) of kefir 3.5% fat has 126 calories, with 6.3 g protein, 8.3 g carbs and 7 g fat.

How much protein is in kefir 3.5% fat?

Kefir 3.5% fat has 3.2 g protein per 100 ml. That is 20% of its calories.

How many carbs are in kefir 3.5% fat?

Kefir 3.5% fat has 4.1 g carbs per 100 ml, including 4.1 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M130300. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.