Calories and nutrition facts

UHT milk 3.5% fat

Also known as: long-life milk

100 ml of UHT milk 3.5% fat has 62 calories, 3.2 g protein, 4.2 g carbs and 3.5 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 124 calories.

  • Carbs 28 %
  • Protein 21 %
  • Fat 52 %
UHT milk 3.5% fat1 glass (200 ml)
Calories124
Carbs8.4 g
Protein6.4 g
Fat7 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy62 kcal 259 kJ124 kcal 519 kJ
Fat3.5 g7 g
of which saturated2.4 g4.8 g
Carbohydrates4.2 g8.4 g
of which sugars4.2 g8.4 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.2 g6.4 g
Salt0.09 g0.18 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A38 µg4.8 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.1 mg7.1 %
Niacin (B3)1 mg6.4 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate3.3 µg1.7 %
Vitamin B120.6 µg24 %
Vitamin C0.92 mg1.2 %
Vitamin E0.1 mg0.8 %
Vitamin K1.4 µg1.9 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium112 mg14 %
Iron0.02 mg0.1 %
Magnesium11 mg2.8 %
Zinc0.32 mg3.2 %
Potassium154 mg7.7 %
Phosphorus95 mg14 %
Iodine13 µg8.4 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of UHT milk 3.5% fat?

1 glass (200 ml) of UHT milk 3.5% fat has 124 calories, with 6.4 g protein, 8.4 g carbs and 7 g fat.

How much protein is in UHT milk 3.5% fat?

UHT milk 3.5% fat has 3.2 g protein per 100 ml. That is 21% of its calories.

How many carbs are in UHT milk 3.5% fat?

UHT milk 3.5% fat has 4.2 g carbs per 100 ml, including 4.2 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M113300. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.