Calories and nutrition facts

Soured milk 3.5% fat

Also known as: clabber milk

100 ml of soured milk 3.5% fat has 67 calories, 3.3 g protein, 4.8 g carbs and 3.5 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 134 calories.

  • Carbs 30 %
  • Protein 21 %
  • Fat 49 %
Soured milk 3.5% fat1 glass (200 ml)
Calories134
Carbs9.6 g
Protein6.6 g
Fat7 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy67 kcal 280 kJ134 kcal 561 kJ
Fat3.5 g7 g
of which saturated1.9 g3.7 g
Carbohydrates4.8 g9.6 g
of which sugars4.8 g9.6 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.3 g6.6 g
Salt0.13 g0.26 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A43 µg5.4 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.17 mg12 %
Niacin (B3)0.92 mg5.8 %
Vitamin B60.05 mg3.6 %
Folate5 µg2.5 %
Vitamin B120.5 µg20 %
Vitamin C1 mg1.3 %
Vitamin D0.08 µg1.6 %
Vitamin E0.12 mg1 %
Vitamin K12 µg16 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium120 mg15 %
Iron0.05 mg0.4 %
Magnesium12 mg3.2 %
Zinc0.36 mg3.6 %
Potassium150 mg7.5 %
Phosphorus100 mg14 %
Iodine7.5 µg5 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12, Vitamin K, Calcium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of soured milk 3.5% fat?

1 glass (200 ml) of soured milk 3.5% fat has 134 calories, with 6.6 g protein, 9.6 g carbs and 7 g fat.

How much protein is in soured milk 3.5% fat?

Soured milk 3.5% fat has 3.3 g protein per 100 ml. That is 20% of its calories.

How many carbs are in soured milk 3.5% fat?

Soured milk 3.5% fat has 4.8 g carbs per 100 ml, including 4.8 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M121300. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.