Calories and nutrition facts

Greek salad

100 g of Greek salad has 107 calories, 3.8 g protein, 2.3 g carbs and 8.7 g fat. 1 serving (250 g) has 268 calories.

  • Carbs 11 %
  • Protein 14 %
  • Fat 75 %
Greek salad1 serving (250 g)
Calories268
Carbs5.8 g
Protein9.4 g
Fat22 g
Health Score7/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (250 g)
Energy107 kcal 448 kJ268 kcal 1,121 kJ
Fat8.7 g22 g
of which saturated2.6 g6.5 g
Carbohydrates2.3 g5.8 g
of which sugars2.2 g5.5 g
Fibre1 g2.5 g
Protein3.8 g9.4 g
Salt0.51 g1.3 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A116 µg14 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.11 mg7.9 %
Niacin (B3)1.1 mg6.9 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate28 µg14 %
Vitamin C24 mg30 %
Vitamin D0.2 µg4 %
Vitamin E1.3 mg11 %
Vitamin K29 µg39 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium55 mg6.9 %
Iron0.7 mg5 %
Magnesium12 mg3.2 %
Zinc0.39 mg3.9 %
Potassium168 mg8.4 %
Phosphorus58 mg8.3 %
Iodine15 µg10 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin C, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (250 g) of Greek salad?

1 serving (250 g) of Greek salad has 268 calories, with 9.4 g protein, 5.8 g carbs and 22 g fat.

How much protein is in Greek salad?

Greek salad has 3.8 g protein per 100 g. That is 14% of its calories.

How many carbs are in Greek salad?

Greek salad has 2.3 g carbs per 100 g, including 2.2 g sugars and 1 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X203850. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.