Calories and nutrition facts

Salmon sushi

Also known as: salmon nigiri

100 g of salmon sushi has 126 calories, 7.3 g protein, 16 g carbs and 3.2 g fat. 1 piece (30 g) has 38 calories.

  • Carbs 54 %
  • Protein 23 %
  • Fat 23 %
Salmon sushi1 piece (30 g)
Calories38
Carbs4.9 g
Protein2.2 g
Fat0.96 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 piece (30 g)
Energy126 kcal 527 kJ38 kcal 159 kJ
Fat3.2 g0.96 g
of which saturated0.66 g0.2 g
Carbohydrates16 g4.9 g
of which sugars0.38 g0.11 g
Fibre0.8 g0.24 g
Protein7.3 g2.2 g
Salt0.15 g0.05 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A17 µg2.1 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.06 mg5.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.1 mg7.1 %
Niacin (B3)4 mg25 %
Vitamin B60.16 mg11 %
Folate22 µg11 %
Vitamin B121.5 µg60 %
Vitamin C1.7 mg2.1 %
Vitamin D1 µg20 %
Vitamin E0.5 mg4.2 %
Vitamin K1 µg1.3 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium7 mg0.9 %
Iron0.3 mg2.1 %
Magnesium18 mg4.8 %
Zinc0.75 mg7.5 %
Potassium153 mg7.6 %
Phosphorus91 mg13 %
Iodine23 µg15 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Iodine.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 piece (30 g) of salmon sushi?

1 piece (30 g) of salmon sushi has 38 calories, with 2.2 g protein, 4.9 g carbs and 0.96 g fat.

How much protein is in salmon sushi?

Salmon sushi has 7.3 g protein per 100 g. That is 23% of its calories.

How many carbs are in salmon sushi?

Salmon sushi has 16 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.38 g sugars and 0.8 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code Y627112. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.