Calories and nutrition facts

Maultaschen

Also known as: Swabian ravioli

100 g of maultaschen has 132 calories, 10 g protein, 8 g carbs and 6 g fat. 1 maultasche (60 g) has 79 calories.

  • Carbs 28 %
  • Protein 31 %
  • Fat 41 %
Maultaschen1 maultasche (60 g)
Calories79
Carbs4.8 g
Protein6.2 g
Fat3.6 g
Health Score7/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 maultasche (60 g)
Energy132 kcal 552 kJ79 kcal 331 kJ
Fat6 g3.6 g
of which saturated1.8 g1.1 g
Carbohydrates8 g4.8 g
of which sugars0.63 g0.38 g
Fibre2.2 g1.3 g
Protein10 g6.2 g
Salt1.2 g0.74 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A89 µg11 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.08 mg7.3 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.12 mg8.6 %
Niacin (B3)2.7 mg17 %
Vitamin B60.07 mg5 %
Folate17 µg8.5 %
Vitamin B120.6 µg24 %
Vitamin C3.2 mg4 %
Vitamin D0.3 µg6 %
Vitamin E0.69 mg5.8 %
Vitamin K35 µg47 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium50 mg6.3 %
Iron1.1 mg8.1 %
Magnesium15 mg4.1 %
Zinc1.4 mg14 %
Potassium174 mg8.7 %
Phosphorus99 mg14 %
Iodine3 µg2 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 maultasche (60 g)?

1 maultasche (60 g) has 79 calories, with 6.2 g protein, 4.8 g carbs and 3.6 g fat.

How much protein is in maultaschen?

Maultaschen has 10 g protein per 100 g. That is 32% of its calories.

How many carbs are in maultaschen?

Maultaschen has 8 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.63 g sugars and 2.2 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X760112. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.