Calories and nutrition facts

Low-fat milk 1.5% fat

Also known as: semi-skimmed milk

100 ml of low-fat milk 1.5% fat has 44 calories, 3.5 g protein, 3.9 g carbs and 1.5 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 88 calories.

  • Carbs 36 %
  • Protein 32 %
  • Fat 32 %
Low-fat milk 1.5% fat1 glass (200 ml)
Calories88
Carbs7.7 g
Protein7 g
Fat3.1 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy44 kcal 184 kJ88 kcal 368 kJ
Fat1.5 g3.1 g
of which saturated1 g2 g
Carbohydrates3.9 g7.7 g
of which sugars3.9 g7.7 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.5 g7 g
Salt0.09 g0.18 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A11 µg1.4 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.07 mg6.4 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.13 mg9.3 %
Niacin (B3)1.1 mg6.9 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate6.1 µg3.1 %
Vitamin B120.34 µg14 %
Vitamin C0.9 mg1.1 %
Vitamin E0.04 mg0.3 %
Vitamin K0.8 µg1.1 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium121 mg15 %
Iron0.02 mg0.1 %
Magnesium11 mg3 %
Zinc0.34 mg3.4 %
Potassium156 mg7.8 %
Phosphorus96 mg14 %
Iodine2.8 µg1.9 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Calcium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of low-fat milk 1.5% fat?

1 glass (200 ml) of low-fat milk 1.5% fat has 88 calories, with 7 g protein, 7.7 g carbs and 3.1 g fat.

How much protein is in low-fat milk 1.5% fat?

Low-fat milk 1.5% fat has 3.5 g protein per 100 ml. That is 32% of its calories.

How many carbs are in low-fat milk 1.5% fat?

Low-fat milk 1.5% fat has 3.9 g carbs per 100 ml, including 3.9 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M111200. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.