Calories and nutrition facts

Nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat)

Also known as: fat-free yogurt

100 g of nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat) has 48 calories, 5.3 g protein, 5.8 g carbs and 0.1 g fat. 1 tub (150 g) has 72 calories.

  • Carbs 51 %
  • Protein 47 %
  • Fat 2 %
Nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat)1 tub (150 g)
Calories72
Carbs8.7 g
Protein7.9 g
Fat0.15 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tub (150 g)
Energy48 kcal 201 kJ72 kcal 301 kJ
Fat0.1 g0.15 g
of which saturated0.06 g0.09 g
Carbohydrates5.8 g8.7 g
of which sugars5.8 g8.7 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein5.3 g7.9 g
Salt0.14 g0.21 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A0.9 µg0.1 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.18 mg13 %
Niacin (B3)0.93 mg5.8 %
Vitamin B60.05 mg3.6 %
Folate12 µg6 %
Vitamin B120.43 µg17 %
Vitamin C1.7 mg2.1 %
Vitamin K0.1 µg0.1 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium143 mg18 %
Iron0.06 mg0.4 %
Magnesium14 mg3.7 %
Zinc0.45 mg4.5 %
Potassium187 mg9.4 %
Phosphorus109 mg16 %
Iodine3.8 µg2.5 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12, Calcium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tub (150 g) of nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat)?

1 tub (150 g) of nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat) has 72 calories, with 7.9 g protein, 8.7 g carbs and 0.15 g fat.

How much protein is in nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat)?

Nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat) has 5.3 g protein per 100 g. That is 44% of its calories.

How many carbs are in nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat)?

Nonfat yogurt (max. 0.5% fat) has 5.8 g carbs per 100 g, including 5.8 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M141100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.