Calories and nutrition facts

Skim milk 0.1% fat

Also known as: skimmed milk, nonfat milk

100 ml of skim milk 0.1% fat has 34 calories, 3.4 g protein, 4.8 g carbs and 0.07 g fat. 1 glass (200 ml) has 68 calories.

  • Carbs 57 %
  • Protein 41 %
  • Fat 2 %
Skim milk 0.1% fat1 glass (200 ml)
Calories68
Carbs9.6 g
Protein6.8 g
Fat0.14 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 ml1 glass (200 ml)
Energy34 kcal 142 kJ68 kcal 285 kJ
Fat0.07 g0.14 g
of which saturated0.04 g0.08 g
Carbohydrates4.8 g9.6 g
of which sugars4.8 g9.6 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.4 g6.8 g
Salt0.13 g0.26 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Vitamin A415 µg52 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.17 mg12 %
Niacin (B3)0.81 mg5.1 %
Vitamin B60.05 mg3.6 %
Folate5 µg2.5 %
Vitamin B120.3 µg12 %
Vitamin C1.7 mg2.1 %
Vitamin E0.04 mg0.3 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 ml% reference intake
Calcium123 mg15 %
Iron0.12 mg0.9 %
Magnesium14 mg3.7 %
Zinc0.41 mg4.1 %
Potassium150 mg7.5 %
Phosphorus97 mg14 %
Iodine12 µg7.8 %

Per 100 ml, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Calcium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 glass (200 ml) of skim milk 0.1% fat?

1 glass (200 ml) of skim milk 0.1% fat has 68 calories, with 6.8 g protein, 9.6 g carbs and 0.14 g fat.

How much protein is in skim milk 0.1% fat?

Skim milk 0.1% fat has 3.4 g protein per 100 ml. That is 40% of its calories.

How many carbs are in skim milk 0.1% fat?

Skim milk 0.1% fat has 4.8 g carbs per 100 ml, including 4.8 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M111100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.