Calories and nutrition facts

Peach in juice (canned)

100 g of peach in juice (canned) has 41 calories, 0.8 g protein, 8.2 g carbs and 0.15 g fat. 1 peach half (70 g) has 29 calories.

  • Carbs 89 %
  • Protein 8 %
  • Fat 3 %
Peach in juice (canned)1 peach half (70 g)
Calories29
Carbs5.7 g
Protein0.56 g
Fat0.11 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 peach half (70 g)
Energy41 kcal 172 kJ29 kcal 121 kJ
Fat0.15 g0.11 g
of which saturated0.02 g0.01 g
Carbohydrates8.2 g5.7 g
of which sugars7.2 g5 g
Fibre1.4 g0.98 g
Protein0.8 g0.56 g
Salt0.01 g0.01 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A17 µg2.1 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.01 mg0.9 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.03 mg2.1 %
Niacin (B3)0.6 mg3.8 %
Vitamin B60.03 mg2.1 %
Folate1 µg0.5 %
Vitamin C2.2 mg2.8 %
Vitamin E0.43 mg3.6 %
Vitamin K4.3 µg5.7 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium11 mg1.4 %
Iron0.3 mg2.1 %
Magnesium9 mg2.4 %
Zinc0.19 mg1.9 %
Potassium153 mg7.6 %
Phosphorus18 mg2.6 %
Iodine1 µg0.7 %

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Fruit, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 peach half (70 g)?

1 peach half (70 g) has 29 calories, with 0.56 g protein, 5.7 g carbs and 0.11 g fat.

How much protein is in peach in juice (canned)?

Peach in juice (canned) has 0.8 g protein per 100 g. That is 8% of its calories.

How many carbs are in peach in juice (canned)?

Peach in juice (canned) has 8.2 g carbs per 100 g, including 7.2 g sugars and 1.4 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code F206902. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.