Calories and nutrition facts

Porcini mushrooms

Also known as: ceps

100 g of porcini mushrooms has 46 calories, 5.4 g protein, 3.3 g carbs and 0.4 g fat. 1 serving (150 g) has 69 calories.

  • Carbs 50 %
  • Protein 43 %
  • Fat 7 %
Porcini mushrooms1 serving (150 g)
Calories69
Carbs4.9 g
Protein8.1 g
Fat0.6 g
Health Score10/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (150 g)
Energy46 kcal 192 kJ69 kcal 289 kJ
Fat0.4 g0.6 g
of which saturated0.07 g0.11 g
Carbohydrates3.3 g4.9 g
of which sugars0.53 g0.8 g
Fibre6 g9 g
Protein5.4 g8.1 g
Salt0.02 g0.03 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A2 µg0.3 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg2.7 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.37 mg26 %
Niacin (B3)8.4 mg53 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate27 µg14 %
Vitamin C2.5 mg3.1 %
Vitamin D3.1 µg62 %
Vitamin E0.04 mg0.3 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium4.2 mg0.5 %
Iron1 mg7.1 %
Magnesium12 mg3.2 %
Zinc0.65 mg6.5 %
Potassium327 mg16 %
Phosphorus82 mg12 %
Iodine3.6 µg2.4 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin D, Potassium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (150 g) of porcini mushrooms?

1 serving (150 g) of porcini mushrooms has 69 calories, with 8.1 g protein, 4.9 g carbs and 0.6 g fat.

How much protein is in porcini mushrooms?

Porcini mushrooms has 5.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 47% of its calories.

How many carbs are in porcini mushrooms?

Porcini mushrooms has 3.3 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.53 g sugars and 6 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code K718100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.