Calories and nutrition facts

Potato croquettes

100 g of potato croquettes has 246 calories, 6 g protein, 27 g carbs and 12 g fat. 1 croquette (30 g) has 74 calories.

  • Carbs 46 %
  • Protein 10 %
  • Fat 44 %
Potato croquettes1 croquette (30 g)
Calories74
Carbs8.1 g
Protein1.8 g
Fat3.6 g
Health Score7/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 croquette (30 g)
Energy246 kcal 1,029 kJ74 kcal 310 kJ
Fat12 g3.6 g
of which saturated1.2 g0.37 g
Carbohydrates27 g8.1 g
of which sugars0.95 g0.29 g
Fibre2.8 g0.84 g
Protein6 g1.8 g
Salt0.29 g0.09 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A45 µg5.6 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.09 mg8.2 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.09 mg6.4 %
Niacin (B3)1.9 mg12 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate23 µg12 %
Vitamin B120.4 µg16 %
Vitamin C16 mg20 %
Vitamin D0.2 µg4 %
Vitamin E0.75 mg6.3 %
Vitamin K15 µg20 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium18 mg2.3 %
Iron0.8 mg5.7 %
Magnesium25 mg6.7 %
Zinc0.6 mg6 %
Potassium395 mg20 %
Phosphorus79 mg11 %
Iodine12 µg8 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin K, Potassium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Potatoes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 croquette (30 g)?

1 croquette (30 g) has 74 calories, with 1.8 g protein, 8.1 g carbs and 3.6 g fat.

How much protein is in potato croquettes?

Potato croquettes has 6 g protein per 100 g. That is 10% of its calories.

How many carbs are in potato croquettes?

Potato croquettes has 27 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.95 g sugars and 2.8 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X652912. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.