Calories and nutrition facts

Radicchio

100 g of radicchio has 20 calories, 1.4 g protein, 2.6 g carbs and 0.25 g fat. 1 serving (50 g) has 10 calories.

  • Carbs 61 %
  • Protein 28 %
  • Fat 11 %
Radicchio1 serving (50 g)
Calories10
Carbs1.3 g
Protein0.7 g
Fat0.13 g
Health Score10/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (50 g)
Energy20 kcal 84 kJ10 kcal 42 kJ
Fat0.25 g0.13 g
of which saturated0.06 g0.03 g
Carbohydrates2.6 g1.3 g
of which sugars1.6 g0.8 g
Fibre0.9 g0.45 g
Protein1.4 g0.7 g
Salt0.06 g0.03 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg1.8 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.69 mg4.3 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate62 µg31 %
Vitamin C6 mg7.5 %
Vitamin E0.1 mg0.8 %
Vitamin K255 µg340 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium19 mg2.4 %
Iron0.57 mg4.1 %
Magnesium13 mg3.5 %
Zinc0.62 mg6.2 %
Potassium302 mg15 %
Phosphorus40 mg5.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Folate, Vitamin K, Potassium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (50 g) of radicchio?

1 serving (50 g) of radicchio has 10 calories, with 0.7 g protein, 1.3 g carbs and 0.13 g fat.

How much protein is in radicchio?

Radicchio has 1.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 28% of its calories.

How many carbs are in radicchio?

Radicchio has 2.6 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.6 g sugars and 0.9 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code G106100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.