Calories and nutrition facts

Radish

Also known as: radishes

100 g of radish has 18 calories, 1.1 g protein, 2.3 g carbs and 0.14 g fat. 1 bunch (100 g) has 18 calories.

  • Carbs 69 %
  • Protein 24 %
  • Fat 7 %
Radish1 bunch (100 g)
Calories18
Carbs2.3 g
Protein1.1 g
Fat0.14 g
Health Score10/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 bunch (100 g)
Energy18 kcal 75 kJ18 kcal 75 kJ
Fat0.14 g0.14 g
of which saturated0.03 g0.03 g
Carbohydrates2.3 g2.3 g
of which sugars2.1 g2.1 g
Fibre1.5 g1.5 g
Protein1.1 g1.1 g
Salt0.06 g0.06 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A4 µg0.5 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg2.7 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.03 mg2.1 %
Niacin (B3)0.42 mg2.6 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate24 µg12 %
Vitamin C29 mg36 %
Vitamin E0.06 mg0.5 %
Vitamin K7 µg9.3 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium25 mg3.1 %
Iron0.44 mg3.1 %
Magnesium9.4 mg2.5 %
Zinc0.12 mg1.2 %
Potassium239 mg12 %
Phosphorus17 mg2.4 %
Iodine1.2 µg0.8 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin C.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 bunch (100 g) of radish?

1 bunch (100 g) of radish has 18 calories, with 1.1 g protein, 2.3 g carbs and 0.14 g fat.

How much protein is in radish?

Radish has 1.1 g protein per 100 g. That is 23% of its calories.

How many carbs are in radish?

Radish has 2.3 g carbs per 100 g, including 2.1 g sugars and 1.5 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code G691100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.