Calories and nutrition facts

Brie

100 g of brie has 341 calories, 22 g protein, 0.11 g carbs and 28 g fat. 1 wedge (30 g) has 102 calories.

  • Carbs 0 %
  • Protein 26 %
  • Fat 74 %
Brie1 wedge (30 g)
Calories102
Carbs0.03 g
Protein6.6 g
Fat8.4 g
Health Score2/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 wedge (30 g)
Energy341 kcal 1,427 kJ102 kcal 427 kJ
Fat28 g8.4 g
of which saturated13 g3.9 g
Carbohydrates0.11 g0.03 g
of which sugars0.1 g0.03 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein22 g6.6 g
Salt1.6 g0.47 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A157 µg20 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.05 mg4.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.34 mg24 %
Niacin (B3)6.8 mg43 %
Vitamin B60.23 mg16 %
Folate38 µg19 %
Vitamin B121.7 µg68 %
Vitamin D0.4 µg8 %
Vitamin E0.19 mg1.6 %
Vitamin K15 µg21 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium400 mg50 %
Iron0.5 mg3.6 %
Magnesium16 mg4.2 %
Zinc1.9 mg19 %
Potassium152 mg7.6 %
Phosphorus188 mg27 %
Iodine20 µg13 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin K, Calcium, Zinc, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Cheese, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 wedge (30 g) of brie?

1 wedge (30 g) of brie has 102 calories, with 6.6 g protein, 0.03 g carbs and 8.4 g fat.

How much protein is in brie?

Brie has 22 g protein per 100 g. That is 26% of its calories.

How many carbs are in brie?

Brie has 0.11 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.1 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M601700. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.