Calories and nutrition facts

Clementine

100 g of clementine has 48 calories, 0.85 g protein, 9.2 g carbs and 0.15 g fat. 1 clementine (70 g) has 34 calories.

  • Carbs 89 %
  • Protein 8 %
  • Fat 3 %
Clementine1 clementine (70 g)
Calories34
Carbs6.4 g
Protein0.6 g
Fat0.11 g
Health Score9/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 clementine (70 g)
Energy48 kcal 201 kJ34 kcal 142 kJ
Fat0.15 g0.11 g
of which saturated0.02 g0.01 g
Carbohydrates9.2 g6.4 g
of which sugars9.2 g6.4 g
Fibre1.7 g1.2 g
Protein0.85 g0.6 g
Salt0 g0 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A16 µg2 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.09 mg8.2 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.03 mg2.1 %
Niacin (B3)0.8 mg5 %
Vitamin B60.08 mg5.7 %
Folate24 µg12 %
Vitamin C49 mg61 %
Vitamin E0.2 mg1.7 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium30 mg3.8 %
Iron0.14 mg1 %
Magnesium10 mg2.7 %
Zinc0.06 mg0.6 %
Potassium177 mg8.9 %
Phosphorus21 mg3 %
Iodine1 µg0.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin C.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Fruit, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 clementine (70 g)?

1 clementine (70 g) has 34 calories, with 0.6 g protein, 6.4 g carbs and 0.11 g fat.

How much protein is in clementine?

Clementine has 0.85 g protein per 100 g. That is 7% of its calories.

How many carbs are in clementine?

Clementine has 9.2 g carbs per 100 g, including 9.2 g sugars and 1.7 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code F607100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.