Calories and nutrition facts

Coffee cream 10% fat

Also known as: half and half, coffee creamer

100 g of coffee cream 10% fat has 124 calories, 3 g protein, 4.1 g carbs and 11 g fat. 1 creamer cup (10 g) has 12 calories.

  • Carbs 13 %
  • Protein 10 %
  • Fat 77 %
Coffee cream 10% fat1 creamer cup (10 g)
Calories12
Carbs0.41 g
Protein0.3 g
Fat1.1 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 creamer cup (10 g)
Energy124 kcal 519 kJ12 kcal 50 kJ
Fat11 g1.1 g
of which saturated6.4 g0.64 g
Carbohydrates4.1 g0.41 g
of which sugars4.1 g0.41 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3 g0.3 g
Salt0.1 g0.01 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A74 µg9.3 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg2.7 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.16 mg11 %
Niacin (B3)0.83 mg5.2 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate6 µg3 %
Vitamin B120.4 µg16 %
Vitamin C1 mg1.3 %
Vitamin D0.04 µg0.8 %
Vitamin E0.25 mg2.1 %
Vitamin K10 µg13 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium101 mg13 %
Iron0.11 mg0.8 %
Magnesium11 mg3 %
Zinc0.3 mg3 %
Potassium132 mg6.6 %
Phosphorus85 mg12 %
Iodine2.9 µg1.9 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 creamer cup (10 g)?

1 creamer cup (10 g) has 12 calories, with 0.3 g protein, 0.41 g carbs and 1.1 g fat.

How much protein is in coffee cream 10% fat?

Coffee cream 10% fat has 3 g protein per 100 g. That is 10% of its calories.

How many carbs are in coffee cream 10% fat?

Coffee cream 10% fat has 4.1 g carbs per 100 g, including 4.1 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M171500. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.