Calories and nutrition facts

Sour cream 10% fat

Also known as: soured cream

100 g of sour cream 10% fat has 119 calories, 3.1 g protein, 4.1 g carbs and 10 g fat. 1 tbsp (20 g) has 24 calories.

  • Carbs 14 %
  • Protein 10 %
  • Fat 76 %
Sour cream 10% fat1 tbsp (20 g)
Calories24
Carbs0.82 g
Protein0.62 g
Fat2 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tbsp (20 g)
Energy119 kcal 498 kJ24 kcal 100 kJ
Fat10 g2 g
of which saturated5.3 g1.1 g
Carbohydrates4.1 g0.82 g
of which sugars4.1 g0.82 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.1 g0.62 g
Salt0.1 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A120 µg15 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.19 mg14 %
Niacin (B3)0.94 mg5.9 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate7.4 µg3.7 %
Vitamin B120.5 µg20 %
Vitamin C1 mg1.3 %
Vitamin D0.2 µg4 %
Vitamin E0.3 mg2.5 %
Vitamin K14 µg19 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium110 mg14 %
Iron0.14 mg1 %
Magnesium12 mg3.2 %
Zinc0.43 mg4.3 %
Potassium140 mg7 %
Phosphorus90 mg13 %
Iodine12 µg8 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tbsp (20 g) of sour cream 10% fat?

1 tbsp (20 g) of sour cream 10% fat has 24 calories, with 0.62 g protein, 0.82 g carbs and 2 g fat.

How much protein is in sour cream 10% fat?

Sour cream 10% fat has 3.1 g protein per 100 g. That is 10% of its calories.

How many carbs are in sour cream 10% fat?

Sour cream 10% fat has 4.1 g carbs per 100 g, including 4.1 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M172500. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.