Calories and nutrition facts

Evaporated milk 7.5% fat

100 g of evaporated milk 7.5% fat has 132 calories, 6.4 g protein, 9.3 g carbs and 7.6 g fat. 1 tbsp (15 g) has 20 calories.

  • Carbs 28 %
  • Protein 19 %
  • Fat 52 %
Evaporated milk 7.5% fat1 tbsp (15 g)
Calories20
Carbs1.4 g
Protein0.95 g
Fat1.1 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tbsp (15 g)
Energy132 kcal 552 kJ20 kcal 84 kJ
Fat7.6 g1.1 g
of which saturated4.1 g0.62 g
Carbohydrates9.3 g1.4 g
of which sugars9.3 g1.4 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein6.4 g0.95 g
Salt0.25 g0.04 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A54 µg6.8 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.07 mg6.4 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.37 mg26 %
Niacin (B3)1.7 mg10 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate6 µg3 %
Vitamin B120.41 µg16 %
Vitamin C2.1 mg2.6 %
Vitamin D0.1 µg2 %
Vitamin E0.17 mg1.4 %
Vitamin K10 µg13 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium242 mg30 %
Iron0.09 mg0.6 %
Magnesium27 mg7.2 %
Zinc0.78 mg7.8 %
Potassium322 mg16 %
Phosphorus189 mg27 %
Iodine6.7 µg4.5 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Calcium, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tbsp (15 g) of evaporated milk 7.5% fat?

1 tbsp (15 g) of evaporated milk 7.5% fat has 20 calories, with 0.95 g protein, 1.4 g carbs and 1.1 g fat.

How much protein is in evaporated milk 7.5% fat?

Evaporated milk 7.5% fat has 6.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 19% of its calories.

How many carbs are in evaporated milk 7.5% fat?

Evaporated milk 7.5% fat has 9.3 g carbs per 100 g, including 9.3 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M182400. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.