Calories and nutrition facts

Cream yogurt 10% fat

100 g of cream yogurt 10% fat has 124 calories, 3.3 g protein, 4.5 g carbs and 10 g fat. 1 tub (150 g) has 186 calories.

  • Carbs 15 %
  • Protein 11 %
  • Fat 74 %
Cream yogurt 10% fat1 tub (150 g)
Calories186
Carbs6.8 g
Protein5 g
Fat15 g
Health Score6/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tub (150 g)
Energy124 kcal 519 kJ186 kcal 778 kJ
Fat10 g15 g
of which saturated6.6 g9.9 g
Carbohydrates4.5 g6.8 g
of which sugars4.5 g6.8 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein3.3 g5 g
Salt0.12 g0.18 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A107 µg13 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg2.7 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.17 mg12 %
Niacin (B3)0.94 mg5.9 %
Vitamin B60.04 mg2.9 %
Folate13 µg6.6 %
Vitamin B120.4 µg16 %
Vitamin C1 mg1.3 %
Vitamin E0.2 mg1.7 %
Vitamin K2.7 µg3.6 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium122 mg15 %
Iron0.03 mg0.2 %
Magnesium12 mg3.2 %
Zinc0.8 mg8 %
Potassium148 mg7.4 %
Phosphorus96 mg14 %
Iodine11 µg7.3 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B12, Calcium.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tub (150 g) of cream yogurt 10% fat?

1 tub (150 g) of cream yogurt 10% fat has 186 calories, with 5 g protein, 6.8 g carbs and 15 g fat.

How much protein is in cream yogurt 10% fat?

Cream yogurt 10% fat has 3.3 g protein per 100 g. That is 11% of its calories.

How many carbs are in cream yogurt 10% fat?

Cream yogurt 10% fat has 4.5 g carbs per 100 g, including 4.5 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M141500. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.