Calories and nutrition facts

Cooked ham

Also known as: ham, boiled ham

100 g of cooked ham has 130 calories, 23 g protein, 0.74 g carbs and 3.7 g fat. 1 slice (25 g) has 33 calories.

  • Carbs 2 %
  • Protein 71 %
  • Fat 26 %
Cooked ham1 slice (25 g)
Calories33
Carbs0.19 g
Protein5.6 g
Fat0.93 g
Health Score4/10
Fair

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (25 g)
Energy130 kcal 544 kJ33 kcal 138 kJ
Fat3.7 g0.93 g
of which saturated1.3 g0.33 g
Carbohydrates0.74 g0.19 g
of which sugars0.74 g0.19 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein23 g5.6 g
Salt2.3 g0.57 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A1.5 µg0.2 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.57 mg52 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.06 mg4.3 %
Niacin (B3)9.5 mg59 %
Vitamin B60.3 mg21 %
Folate5.1 µg2.6 %
Vitamin B120.59 µg24 %
Vitamin C37 mg46 %
Vitamin E0.3 mg2.5 %
Vitamin K0.93 µg1.2 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium8.8 mg1.1 %
Iron0.83 mg5.9 %
Magnesium16 mg4.2 %
Zinc2.5 mg25 %
Potassium340 mg17 %
Phosphorus283 mg40 %
Iodine21 µg14 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sausages & cold cuts, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (25 g) of cooked ham?

1 slice (25 g) of cooked ham has 33 calories, with 5.6 g protein, 0.19 g carbs and 0.93 g fat.

How much protein is in cooked ham?

Cooked ham has 23 g protein per 100 g. That is 69% of its calories.

How many carbs are in cooked ham?

Cooked ham has 0.74 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.74 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W424000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.