Calories and nutrition facts

Lachsschinken (cured pork loin)

Also known as: cured pork loin

100 g of lachsschinken (cured pork loin) has 123 calories, 24 g protein, 0.76 g carbs and 2.1 g fat. 1 slice (20 g) has 25 calories.

  • Carbs 3 %
  • Protein 82 %
  • Fat 16 %
Lachsschinken (cured pork loin)1 slice (20 g)
Calories25
Carbs0.15 g
Protein4.9 g
Fat0.42 g
Health Score2/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (20 g)
Energy123 kcal 515 kJ25 kcal 105 kJ
Fat2.1 g0.42 g
of which saturated0.71 g0.14 g
Carbohydrates0.76 g0.15 g
of which sugars0.74 g0.15 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein24 g4.9 g
Salt3.8 g0.77 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A1.5 µg0.2 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.3 mg115 %
Niacin (B3)7.6 mg47 %
Vitamin B60.12 mg8.6 %
Folate0.74 µg0.4 %
Vitamin B120.62 µg25 %
Vitamin C1.6 mg2 %
Vitamin E0.45 mg3.8 %
Vitamin K0.93 µg1.2 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium4.1 mg0.5 %
Iron0.66 mg4.7 %
Magnesium30 mg7.9 %
Zinc1.7 mg17 %
Potassium431 mg22 %
Phosphorus422 mg60 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sausages & cold cuts, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (20 g) of lachsschinken (cured pork loin)?

1 slice (20 g) of lachsschinken (cured pork loin) has 25 calories, with 4.9 g protein, 0.15 g carbs and 0.42 g fat.

How much protein is in lachsschinken (cured pork loin)?

Lachsschinken (cured pork loin) has 24 g protein per 100 g. That is 79% of its calories.

How many carbs are in lachsschinken (cured pork loin)?

Lachsschinken (cured pork loin) has 0.76 g carbs per 100 g, including 0.74 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code W443000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.