Calories and nutrition facts

Crème fraîche 30% fat

100 g of crème fraîche 30% fat has 265 calories, 2.4 g protein, 2.6 g carbs and 27 g fat. 1 tbsp (20 g) has 53 calories.

  • Carbs 4 %
  • Protein 4 %
  • Fat 92 %
Crème fraîche 30% fat1 tbsp (20 g)
Calories53
Carbs0.51 g
Protein0.48 g
Fat5.4 g
Health Score4/10
Fair

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tbsp (20 g)
Energy265 kcal 1,109 kJ53 kcal 222 kJ
Fat27 g5.4 g
of which saturated19 g3.7 g
Carbohydrates2.6 g0.51 g
of which sugars2.6 g0.51 g
Fibre––
Protein2.4 g0.48 g
Salt0.08 g0.02 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A327 µg41 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.02 mg1.8 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.2 mg14 %
Niacin (B3)0.74 mg4.6 %
Vitamin B60.02 mg1.4 %
Folate6.8 µg3.4 %
Vitamin E0.75 mg6.3 %
Vitamin K22 µg30 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium75 mg9.4 %
Iron0.06 mg0.4 %
Magnesium8 mg2.1 %
Zinc0.3 mg3 %
Potassium120 mg6 %
Phosphorus67 mg9.6 %
Iodine10 µg6.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin A, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Milk & yogurt, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tbsp (20 g) of crème fraîche 30% fat?

1 tbsp (20 g) of crème fraîche 30% fat has 53 calories, with 0.48 g protein, 0.51 g carbs and 5.4 g fat.

How much protein is in crème fraîche 30% fat?

Crème fraîche 30% fat has 2.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 4% of its calories.

How many carbs are in crème fraîche 30% fat?

Crème fraîche 30% fat has 2.6 g carbs per 100 g, including 2.6 g sugars and 0 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code M176800. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.