Calories and nutrition facts

Crispbread

Also known as: rye crispbread, crackerbread

100 g of crispbread has 334 calories, 9.4 g protein, 62 g carbs and 1.3 g fat. 1 slice (10 g) has 33 calories.

  • Carbs 85 %
  • Protein 11 %
  • Fat 4 %
Crispbread1 slice (10 g)
Calories33
Carbs6.2 g
Protein0.94 g
Fat0.13 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (10 g)
Energy334 kcal 1,397 kJ33 kcal 138 kJ
Fat1.3 g0.13 g
of which saturated0.15 g0.02 g
Carbohydrates62 g6.2 g
of which sugars1.8 g0.18 g
Fibre18 g1.8 g
Protein9.4 g0.94 g
Salt1.3 g0.13 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.31 mg28 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.14 mg10 %
Niacin (B3)2.8 mg18 %
Vitamin B60.11 mg7.9 %
Folate28 µg14 %
Vitamin E0.72 mg6 %
Vitamin K1.5 µg2 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium36 mg4.5 %
Iron2.3 mg16 %
Magnesium75 mg20 %
Zinc2.4 mg24 %
Potassium460 mg23 %
Phosphorus249 mg36 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Iron, Magnesium, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Bread & rolls, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (10 g) of crispbread?

1 slice (10 g) of crispbread has 33 calories, with 0.94 g protein, 6.2 g carbs and 0.13 g fat.

How much protein is in crispbread?

Crispbread has 9.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 11% of its calories.

How many carbs are in crispbread?

Crispbread has 62 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.8 g sugars and 18 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code B6A2000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.